Results

Film Award - Results

The results are finalised by the panel of Juries present at IIDFF.

Position

Film Name

State / Country

Organization

Indian Film – 30 min

Winner

Justice

Tamil Nadu

Waqas Naseem, Students of Sankara College of Science and Commerce

2nd Place

Fallen Spring

Kerala

Dinesh Kannanz, Kerala

3rd Place

Benefits of Indian Language

Gujarat

Mook Badhir Mandal, Vadodara

Indian Film – 15 min

Winner

Mother India

Tamil Nadu

Waqas Naseem, Students of Sankara College of Science and Commerce

2nd Place

Mono Hingual

Tamil Nadu

A. Meena, Chennai

3rd Place

Lovely Family

Gujarat

Mook Badhir Mandal, Vadodara

Indian Film – 5 min

Winner

Jacky

Kerala

Dinesh Kannanz, Kerala

2nd Place

Made in Japan

Maharashtra

ISH News, Mumbai

3rd Place

Best Friendship

Tamil Nadu

Waqas Naseem, Students of Sankara College of Science and Commerce

Indian Film – 1 min

Winner

A TO Z

Maharashtra

RK &HS Films , Thane

2nd Place

Three

Kerala

Dinesh Kannanz, Kerala

3rd Place

Some gives other take

Tamil Nadu

Deaf Leaders Foundation, Coimbatore

International Deaf Film

Winner

Listen to Me

Canada

Khoarn Dhilian

2nd Place

Rivers of Dreams

Philippines

Michal Angelo Dagnalan

3rd Place

58 Jours

France

Production Studio Three

Silent India Film

Winner

Christian

Rajasthan.

Rajesh

2nd Place

Requiro

Jharkhand

Jyotsna Kamath

3rd Place

Life

Uttarakhand.

Vignesh Venugopal

Silent International Film

Winner

The Man of the thief

Cambodia.

Joel Plunkett

2nd Place

The strength within you

 BE-YOU- TIFUL

Riverside, California

Katia Belas

3rd Place

p

Iran

Kourosh Taheri

Animation

Best Animation

Ants Don’t speak But They work together

Nagpur

Nikhil Chalakh

Individual Award

Best Director

Mr. Waqas Naseem

(Justice)

Tamil Nadu

 

Best Actor

Mr.Henry C Sunny

(Fallen Spring)

Kerala

 

Best Actress

Miss. Nirupma

(Justice)

Tamil Nadu

 

Best Editor

Mr. Waqas Naseem

(Justice)

Tamil Nadu

 

Best videography

Mr. Dinesh Kannanz,

( Fallen Spring)

Kerala

 

Special Award

Mr. Rajesh Kulani

(Support Actor )

My students

Maharashtra

 

Special Award

Mrs. A. Meena , Chennai

(Support Actress)

Mono Hingual

Tamil Nadu

 

Special Award

Mr. Keyur Nair

(Best Child )

Deaf Awareness

Gujarat